Fulbright Scholar

For more information on the Fulbright Scholar Grant, please click here or contact Dr. Jacquelyn Miller at jcmiller@seattleu.edu or 206-296-5446.

SEATTLE UNIVERSITY FULBRIGHT SCHOLARS
(1999-Present)

2017-18
Larry Hubbell, Institute of Public Service; Bangladesh
Quan Le; Economics, Albers School of Business and Economics; Vietnam
Russell Lidman (emeritus); Institute of Public Service; Mexico

2016-17
Mara Adelman (emerita); Communication; College of Arts and Sciences; China
John Carter; Math; College of Science and Engineering; Norway

2015-16
Serena Cosgrove; International Studies; College of Arts and Sciences; Nicaragua
Quan Le; Economics; Albers School of Business and Economics; Vietnam
Henry Louie; Electrical and Computer Engineering; College of Science and Engineering; Zambia
Greg Tuke; International Studies; College of Arts and Sciences; India

2014-15
Heidi Beck; English Language and Culture Bridge; Belarus
Karen Cowgill; College of Nursing; Democratic Republic of Congo
James Hembree; University Advancement; Rwanda
Victoria Jones; Associate Provost for Global Engagement; India
Won Kidane; School of Law; Ethiopia 

2013-14
David Arnesen; Marketing; Albers School of Business and Economics; Poland
Janet Quillian; Director of the International Development Internships Program; Bangkok, Thailand
Russell Lidman; Emeriti Professor, Honduras and Nicaragua

2012-13
Mara Adelman; Communication, College of Arts and Sciences; Ethiopia
Susan Clifford Jamroski; Director of Development, College of Education; Germany

2011-12
Robert A. Efird; Anthropology, College of Arts and Sciences; China
James Hembree; University Advancement; Rwanda

2009-10
Ryan P. McLaughlin; Chemistry, College of Science and Engineering; Ireland

2008-09
Craig C. Beles; School of Law; Czech Republic
James E. Sawyer; Economics, Albers School of Business and Economics; France

2006-07
Eugene C. Routh; School of Law; Slovak Republic

2005-06
Quan V. Le; Economics, Albers School of Business and Economics; Vietnam
Thomas H. Sponsler; School of Law; Latvia

2004-05
Daniel B. Matlock; Biological Sciences, College of Science and Engineering; Nicaragua

2003-04
Jerry B. Williams; Computer Science, College of Science and Engineering; Vietnam

2001-02
Henry W. McGee; School of Law; Spain
Rolf T. Skrinde; Environmental Sciences, College of Science and Engineering; Iceland

2000-01
Mark R. Roddy; College of Education; Ireland

1999-2000
Julianne Hughes Secor; College of Education; Russia