Campus Community / People of SU

New Colleagues

September 20, 2019

Seal Lower Mall

Share this

As announced at the 2019 President's Welcome on Sept. 20, the following faculty and staff have joined SU or have shifted into new roles for the upcoming academic year. Welcome!

Academic Achievement

Natalie Bicknell – Learning Specialist, Learning Assistance Programs, Student Academic Services

Marijo Manaois – Career Engagement Specialist, Career Services

Johnny Wang – Career Engagement Specialist, Career Services 

University Advancement

Bianca Galam, Assistant Director of Alumni Communities

Erin Hargrove – Systems Support Coordinator, Advancement Services

Erin Norris – Executive Coordinator, Office of the Vice President 

Dale Yee – Assistant Director of Alumni Marketing & Communications, Alumni Engagement

Zoe Yentzer – Advancement Events Coordinator, Advancement Events 

Albers School of Business and Economics

Carolyn Auvil – Graduate Program Coordinator, Graduate Advising

Kim Bohr – Lecturer, Marketing

Werner DeBondt –Gleed Chair of Business Administration 

Mason Gerety – Lecturer, Finance

Seok Hwa (Jennifer) Hong – Assistant Professor, Marketing

Alicia Kan – Director of Marketing & Communications, Office of the Dean 

Eric Lloyd – Instructor, Management

Adeliada Mehmetaj – Instructor, Economics

Armen Papyan – Senior Administrative Assistant, Economics 

Kathryn Troxel – Instructor, Accounting

Sihong Xie – Instructor, Economics

Benjamin Yeo – Assistant Professor, Management 

Arrupe House

Arturo Araujo, S.J. – Rector

Sebastian Sanchez – Kitchen Steward 

College of Arts and Sciences

Serena Chopra – Assistant Professor, English

Anne Farina – Assistant Professor, Social Work

Katherine Hoag – Graduate Program Coordinator, Social Work 

Brooke Gialopsos – Assistant Professor, Criminal Justice

Kathleen Jones – Administrative Assistant, Office of the Dean

Kizito Kiyimba – William LeRoux Visiting Chair, Philosophy 

Sarah McKinley – Administrative Coordinator, Office of the Dean

Estella Williamson – Clinical Professor, Social Work 

Zachary Wood – Assistant Professor, Institute of Public Service

Chengxin Xu – Assistant Professor, Institute of Public Service 

Athletics

Krystal Clarke – Assistant Director for Academic & Student-Athlete Services

Lauren Malthaner – Assistant Swim Coach, Men’s & Women’s

Jason Oliveira – Assistant Director of Communications 

Alexandra Petersen – Director of Women’s Basketball Operations

Eric Raustein – Athletic Trainer 

Steven Reid – Assistant Athletic Director for Compliance & Student-Athlete Services

Stuart Sloan – Assistant Coach, Women’s Rowing 

Auxiliaries and Procurement

Ashley Farrier – Copyright & Supercopy Coordinator,

Andrea Ross – Senior Event Coordinator, Conference & Event Services 

Center for Community Engagement

Theresa Honan – Placement Coordinator 

University Counsel

Faith Reiter – Senior Executive Legal Assistant & Assistant Corporate Secretary 

College of Education

Susan Golden – Lecturer, Leadership & Professional Studies

Neria Sebastien – Assistant Professor, K-12 Teaching, Learning & Social Justice

English Language Learning Center

Aleksandra Petrovich – Interim Director 

Enrollment Management

Zana Crites – Communications Representative, Office of the Registrar

Megan Duffy – Admissions Counselor, Undergraduate Admissions

Sidney Lim – Transfer Admissions Counselor, Undergraduate Admissions 

James Miller – Director, Undergraduate Admissions

Leigh Miller – Associate Registrar

Doreen Thode – Admissions Counselor, Undergraduate Admissions 

Facilities Administration

Ildefonso Barragan-Madriz – Maintenance Resources & Logistics Assistant, Operations & Maintenance

Charleen Shaw – Residence Hall Maintenance, Building & Grounds Services

Joyce Squillante – Safety Policy Specialist, Environment of CARE 

Faculty Affairs

Kara Luckey – Sponsored Research Officer, Research Services & Sponsored Projects 

Finance Administration

Wilson Garone – Vice President & Chief Financial Officer 

Housing, Health and Wellness

Wilson Deng – Area Coordinator, Housing & Residence Life

Christopher Fiorello – Director of Wellness & Health Promotions 

Christine Suydam – Psychiatrist, Student Health Center

Kayla Walker – Area Coordinator, Housing & Residence Life 

Human Resources

Kimberley Johnson – Executive Coordinator

Brittney Marzest – Program Manager for Recruiting & Talent Acquisition 

Information Technology Services

Matthew Byers – Microsoft Product Adoption Architect, Office of the CIO

Brandon Clute – Classroom Services Technician 1, IT Customer Service

Ryan Cole – Workstation Engineer 2, IT Operations Management 

Lauren Crosson – Service Desk Technician 1, IT Customer Service

John Daugherty – Workstation Engineer 2, IT Operations Management

Clint Dicus – Network Services Manager, IT Operations Management 

McKenna Duffy – Server Engineer 1, Application Services

Aaron Enriquez – Service Desk Technician 1, IT Customer Service

Kartika Garg – Classroom Services Manager, IT Customer Service 

Monica Guevara – Workstation Engineer 1, IT Operations Management

Samuel Kemp – Service Desk Technician 2, IT Customer Service

Steven Lemieux – Senior Network Engineer, IT Operations Management 

John Manini – Classroom Services Technician 1, IT Customer Service

Gary Murray – Network Administrator, IT Operations Management

Hailey Phillips – Workstation Engineer 1, IT Operations Management 

Eric Wagenhals – Server Engineer 2, Application Services

Wylie Wenger – Classroom Services Technician 1, IT Customer Service

Robert Williams – Senior Telecom Engineer, IT Operations Management 

School of Law

Kathryn Boling – Visiting Assistant Professor of Lawyering Skills

Paula Enguidanos – Visiting Assistant Professor of Lawyering Skills

Jennifer Lombardi – Externship & Clinical Program Legal Administrative Assistant, Academic Program 

Amanda Stephen – Visiting Assistant Professor of Lawyering Skills

Stephanie Tortorelli – Faculty Legal Administrative Assistant,

Angela Trout – Visiting Assistant Professor of Lawyering Skills

Anuradha Janet Zangri – Visiting Assistant Clinical Professor

Lemieux Library and McGoldrick Learning Commons

Billie Boyd, Assistant Librarian (through June 2020) 

Marketing Communications

Matthew Lipsen – Social Media Marketing Specialist

Allison Nitch – Senior Writer

School of New and Continuing Studies

Anjana Ravi – Instructor 

College of Nursing

Daniel Cline – Assistant Clinical Professor

Cheryl Cooke – Associate Professor

Yuting Lin – Assistant Clinical Professor

Bren Tiel – Lecturer 

Public Safety and Transportation

Alex Anderson – Campus Security Officer

Heather Chestnut – Campus Security Officer

Ayesha Labonite – Campus Security Officer

Joseph Lewis – Campus Security Officer 

Saraj Noori – Campus Security Officer

David Morales Rosales – Campus Security Officer

Quang Tran – Shift Supervisor 

College of Science and Engineering

Wan Bae – Associate Professor, Computer Science

Jennifer Coogan – Director & Assistant Dean of Student Academic Affairs

Ha-Kyung (Hidy) Kong – Assistant Professor, Computer Science 

Beate Liepert – Lecturer, Civil & Environmental Engineering

Angela Marino – Senior Administrative Assistant, Biology

Bradely Mayfield – Senior Administrative Assistant, Civil & Environmental Engineering 

Lisa Milkowski – Instructor, Computer Science

Claire Strebinger – Instructor, Mechanical Engineering

Lorena Toledo-Eastey – Budget & Operations Director, Office of the Dean 

Student Engagement

De’Andre Jones – Assistant Director of Events & Traditions, Center for Student Involvement 

School of Theology and Ministry

Carolyn Dougherty – Assistant Director of Admissions & Student Services, Academic Program

Laura Evaenes – Budget Manager, Office of the Dean

Share this