Skip to main content
Seattle University

All Things Jesuit

Alpha Sigma Nu inducts new members

April 2, 2019

Share this article:

Alpha Sigma Nu, the Seattle University Chapter of the Jesuit Honor Society, will induct its newest members on April 11, President Stephen Sundborg, S.J., announced today. Following is a list of the 2019 inductees.

HONORARY MEMBERS

Mary Kay Brennan (Social Work), Bryan Adamson (Law), Jennifer Marrone (Albers), Mary Yu (Law) and Maria Bullon-Fernandez (Arts and Sciences).

ALBERS SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS

Undergraduate Members: Macheddie Baker, Taylor Budig, Vanessa Brimhall, Sharon Ideguchi, Allison Saunders, Todd Schaffer and Jorge Vargas

Graduate Members: Mohammed Alturki, Wen-juin Ang, Julie Fergus, Swati Jain, Russell Key, Vlad Melnic, Payne Mullins and Ross Trevino

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Undergraduate Members: Allison Alderman, Courtney Baker, Lindsey Burton, Brenalee Campbell, Tiffany Carpenter, Cameron Casey, Joy Chun, Sarah Dipprey, Flora Fattahi, Amanda Fawcett, Nicole Freitas, Allison Gibbons, Mary Belle Gresh, Mariana Renteria Hernandez, Jovanka Lazovic, Ricki Lieu, Claire Lucas, Chhavi Mehra, Jane Rohr, Julia Rosenberg, Amelia Serafin, Margaux Thompson and Michael Trask

Graduate Members: Julia Bonnheim, Emily Dennis, Shaterra Overton, Ana Rusness-Petersen, Elisabeth Walls and TyKera Williams

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

Michelle Barreto, Barbara Bendrick, Catherine Burges, Erik Engstrom, Kimberly Erickson, Dane Fukumoto, Christina Hughes, Soo Kim, Chloe Kimiai, Willa Kurland, Aidan McIlhenny, Paulette Rigali, Lilian Shafer, Kaitlyn Vallance and Sarah Yeider

SCHOOL OF LAW

Hannah Calas, Cloie Chapman, Aaron Dickinson, Brian Ernst, Destinee Evers, Alexandra Gorton, Joshua Harms, Michael Harris, Bryce Herman, Klien Hilliard, Sydney Hitchcock, Neeka Hodaie, Christina Holman, Ian Leifer, Carolyn Mount, Evanie Parr, Jordyn Sifferman, Reux (Samantha) Stearns, Erika Vranizan, Frederick Vranizan and Heather Wilson

SCHOOL OF NEW AND CONTINUING STUDIES

Undergraduate Member: Gerald Cervantes

COLLEGE OF NURSING

Undergraduate Members: Julia Davis, Nicole Gerber, Farhia Hassan, César Rios III, Stephanie Sanchez and Jessica Strong

Graduate Members: Elizabeth Gallagher, Valorie Orton and Michele Randazzo

SCHOOL OF THEOLOGY AND MINISTRY

Haley Ballast, Charity Laughlin and David Wells

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Undergraduate Members: Heather Bergey, Inaara Bhola, Kristi Kimura, Zoe Munsey, Gwyneth Potter, Jonathan Pangelinan, Neipori Pelle, Hannah Potgieter and Camille Zaug

Graduate Member: Andrew Reed

Share this article: