Nonprofit, Public Service, and Health

 

  • Jeanette Abreau - Advisor for Pre-Majors, Saint Martin's University
  • Emily Akiyama - Police Officer, Seattle Police Department
  • William Bartram - Executive Director, DiscNW
  • Madison Collins - Assistant Sports Director, Treasure Valley YMCA
  • Hilary (Crisman) Olson - Fitness Coordinator, CRISTA Ministries
  • Katherine Cuevas - Assistant to the Director of Volunteers, Christ House
  • Nicholas Deitering - Parks Program Coordinator, City of Kent Parks and Recreation Department
  • Rory Ford - Clinical/High School ATC, Action Physical Therapy 
  • Matt Franck - Director of Recreation Ministries, Christchurch Presbyterian
  • Whitney Hiatt - Program Coordinator, University of Washington
  • Lisa Hill - Program Director, The First Tee of Central Mississippi
  • Stacy Howard - Public Relations Manager, Washington State Fair
  • Caleb Janowski - Youth Program Director | Youth Sports, YMCA of Pierce and Kitsap Counties
  • Tessa Kalfell - Partner Services Manager, Visit Seattle
  • Justin Kraemer - King County Sports and Programs Manager, Special Olympics Washington
  • Eva (Levingrub) Murrell - Director of Venues and Logistics, 2018 special Olympics Games
  • Corey Lowell - Senior Program Director of Sports | Recreation & Teens, Northshore YMCA
  • Courtney (Lum) Warner - Director, Carson City Senior Center
  • Sean Machak - Exercise Scientist and Laboratory Supervisor, Seattle University 
  • Katie (Street) Manor - Foundation Coordinator, Northern Texas PGA
  • Alexis McClain - Advisor,  University of Denver
  • Riley McCormack - Adventure Guides & Youth Sports Coordinator, YMCA of Greater Seattle
  • Katherine McKenna - Producer Digital Experience, Philadelphia Freedom Valley YMCA
  • Lisa Nielsen - Senior Recreation Program Coordinator, City of Seattle, Partnerships and Center City Parks
  • Nicholas Peterson - Business Development, Des Moines Area Regional Transit Authority
  • Woody Piirto - Sports & Recreation Manager, Salvation Army Kroc Center
  • Robert Ramsburgh - Operations Manager, University of Michigan College of Literature, Science, and the Arts
  • Megan Ramsey - Athletic Trainer, Children’s Hospital Colorado
  • Susan Salem - Associate Director of Business Operations, Seattle Central Community College
  • Gabriella (Gillett) Santos - Financial Aid Counselor and VA Certifying Official, Seattle University
  • Lizetta Solarik - Senior Administrative Assistant for Advancement Events, Seattle University
  • Joseph Supang - Information Health & Safety Officer, CHI Franciscan Health
  • Christine Taylor - Childcare Director, North Seattle Boys & Girls Club
  • Heidi Tilicki - Administrative Assistant to University General Counsel, Eastern Oregon University
  • Fletcher Vynne - LTJG Weapon Systems Officer, U.S. Navy
  • Megan Shreffler - Assistant Professor, University of Louisville
  • Kara Snell - Reservation Specialist, Minnesota Landscape Arboretum | University of Minnesota
  • Indumathi Sreenivasan - Sports Administrative Coordinator, Special Olympics Washington 
  • Paul Sweeny - Patient Services Specialist, UW Medicine's Sports Medicine Center
  • Heidi Tilicki - Coordinator and Assistant to the Vice Provost for Academic Affairs - University of Alaska, Anchorage 
  • Sara Watson - Prosecuting Attorney, City of Kent
  • Nicholas White - Assistant Recreation Center Coordinator, City of Seattle
  • Jesse Zumbro - Scholarship Manager, Community Colleges of Spokane Foundation

CONTACT

Maylon Hanold EdD

Director

(206) 296-2231

Email

Rose Kaser MFA

Program Coordinator

(206) 398-4610

kaserr@seattleu.edu

Graduate Admissions

(206) 220-8010

Email