Campus Calendar


     

Today view  |  Week view  |  Month view


« Previous week

Week of Sunday, October 07, 2012

Next week »

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

7


12 AM - 4:30PM
Summerland Overnight

11 AM - 2:30PM
Kool Kids Kayak on Alki

11 AM - 12 PM
Sunday Mass

12 PM - 2 PM
Seattle University Women's Soccer

7 PM - 8 PM
The Well

9 PM - 10 PM
Student Mass

8


6:30AM - 7:30AM
Breath and Body Yoga

12:10PM - 12:50PM
Express Flow Yoga

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

4 PM - 5 PM
Novice Yoga

5:30PM - 6:30PM
Restorative Yoga

6:15PM - 7:15PM
Olympic Weightlifting

6:30PM - 8 PM
Aikido

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba

9


7:15AM - 8:15AM
Yoga Sculpt

8:30AM - 9 AM
Core Fusion

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

12:30PM - 1:20PM
ECE Seminar - Electrical Safety

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Resume Workshop with Boeing

12:30PM - 1:15PM
Student Info Session/Write Your Resume with Boeing (for Engineering Students)

12:30PM - 1:15PM
Student Info Session/Write Your Resume with Boeing (for Engineering Students)

5 PM - 6 PM
Indoor Cycling

5:30PM - 7:30PM
Jujitsu

6 PM - 6:30PM
Express Core

6 PM - 6:30PM
Express Core

6:15PM - 7:15PM
Olympic Weightlifting

6:30PM - 8:30PM
"Leaps and Bounds"

6:30PM - 9:30PM
Free Screening of "Question of Habit" Documentary Film

6:30PM - 7:30PM
TESOL Information Session

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba

10


7:45AM - 8:45AM
Core Circuit

8:30AM - 4 PM
Fidelity Investments On-site Consultations

9 AM - 12:30PM
Intro to Student Employee Supervision

10:55AM - 12:20PM
Project Center Panel

10:55AM - 12:20PM
Project Center Panel (for Engineering Students)

12:10PM - 12:50PM
Express Barre & Sculpt

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

12:30PM - 1:30PM
NASA Employer Information Session

4:45PM - 6 PM
Innovation and Entrepreneurship Networking and Info Session

5 PM - 6 PM
From Me to We: The Five Transformational Commitments Required to Rescue the Planet, Your Organization and Your Life

5:15PM - 6:15PM
Barre & Sculpt

6 PM - 7:30PM
Application Prep Workshop

6:15PM - 7:15PM
Olympic Weightlifting

6:30PM - 8 PM
Aikido

6:30PM - 7:30PM
Zumba

7:30PM - 8:30PM
Re-Group

8 PM - 9 PM
Calcutta Club Information Meeting

11


7 AM - 9 AM
Albers Alumni Breakfast Speakers Series - Business Succession Planning

7:15AM - 8:15AM
Indoor Cycle

8:30AM - 9 AM
Ab Attack

12 PM - 1 PM
OSKI: Belay 101

12:10PM - 12:50PM
Express Strength Circuit

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Business and Engineering Career Fair Preparation Workshop

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Fall Stress Busters

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Preparation Workshop for the Business & Engineering Career Fair

12:30PM - 1:15PM
Washington State Legislature Employer Information Session

3:45PM - 7 PM
Sunset Kayak Tours

5 PM - 6 PM
Intense Circuit Training

5 PM - 8 PM
Visual Art Faculty Exhibition Opening Reception

5:30PM - 7:30PM
Jujitsu

6:15PM - 7:15PM
Olympic Weightlifting

7 PM - 9 PM
Catholic Heritage Lecture with Fr. Komonchak

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba

9:30PM - 10:30PM
Lead Bunny

12


7:30AM - 8:30AM
Flow Yoga

12 PM - 1 PM
Redout

12:10PM - 12:50PM
Express Barre & Sculpt

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

1 PM - 3 PM
Seattle University Women's Soccer

3:30PM - 5:30PM
Seattle University Men's Soccer

7 PM - 12 AM
Camp the Quad

9:30PM - 10:30PM
Lead Bunny

13


12 AM - 10 AM
Camp the Quad

6:30AM - 12 AM
Enchanted Forest

8 AM - 5 PM
Fall in Love with Fall

9 AM - 10:30AM
Aikido

10:30AM - 12:30PM
Karate

12:30PM - 2:30PM
Jujitsu

9:30PM - 10:30PM
Lead Bunny


Important: Updates to event details are the responsibility of event sponsors and may not be immediately reflected on this web site. Before attending an event, please contact the event sponsor for the most up-to-date information.