Campus Calendar


     

Today view  |  Week view  |  Month view


« Previous month

October 2012

Next month »

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 

1


6:30AM - 7:30AM
Breath and Body Yoga

12:10PM - 12:50PM
Express Flow Yoga

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

All Day
Group Fitness Classes Begin

All Day
Last day to apply for graduation: Winter 2013

4 PM - 5 PM
Novice Yoga

4:30PM - 5 PM
iBuddy Information Session

5:30PM - 6:30PM
Restorative Yoga

6:30PM - 8 PM
Aikido

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba

2


7:15AM - 8:15AM
Yoga Sculpt

8:30AM - 9 AM
Core Fusion

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

5:30PM - 7:30PM
Jujitsu

6 PM - 8:30PM
Alumni Seminar for Fall Quarter

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba

3


6:30AM - 7:30AM
Tabata Boot Camp

7:45AM - 8:45AM
Core Circuit

12:10PM - 12:50PM
Express Barre & Sculpt

12:15PM - 1:15PM
Lunches with Leaders

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

1 PM - 2 PM
Master in Teaching Information Session

5:15PM - 6:15PM
Barre & Sculpt

5:30PM - 7 PM
Doctoral Nursing Practice Program Info Session

6 PM - 7 PM
Top 10 Mistakes that Law Applicants Make

6:30PM - 8 PM
Aikido

6:30PM - 7:30PM
Zumba

4


8:30AM - 9 AM
Ab Attack

11 AM - 11:30AM
iBuddy Information Session

12 PM - 1:30PM
Criminal Justice Department Meeting

12:10PM - 12:50PM
Express Strength Circuit

12:20PM - 1:20PM
Pre-Law Information Sessions

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Pre-Health Information Session

4:30PM - 7 PM
What’s Masculinity Got to Do with It?: Gender, Pop Culture and Law

5 PM - 6 PM
Intense Circuit Training

5:30PM - 7:30PM
Jujitsu

6 PM - 7:30PM
Master of Arts in Criminal Justice Information Session

7 PM - 9 PM
Lt. Dan Choi

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba

5


7:30AM - 8:30AM
Flow Yoga

12:10PM - 12:50PM
Express Barre & Sculpt

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

1 PM - 3 PM
Grand Reopening: Office of Multicultural Affairs Lounge 322

2:20PM - 6 PM
Range Day -- Rifle and Pistol Practice

4 PM - 5 PM
Truman Information Session

4:30PM - 6 PM
Mark O'Connor, Violin

7 PM - 9 PM
Seattle University Volleyball

6


7:15AM - 12 AM
Summerland Overnight

8:15AM - 3:30PM
Servin' Salmon

9 AM - 10:30AM
Aikido

10 AM - 2 PM
Seattle U Crew Men vs. Women Scrimmage

10:30AM - 12:30PM
Karate

12:30PM - 2:30PM
Jujitsu

7


12 AM - 4:30PM
Summerland Overnight

11 AM - 2:30PM
Kool Kids Kayak on Alki

11 AM - 12 PM
Sunday Mass

12 PM - 2 PM
Seattle University Women's Soccer

7 PM - 8 PM
The Well

9 PM - 10 PM
Student Mass

8


6:30AM - 7:30AM
Breath and Body Yoga

12:10PM - 12:50PM
Express Flow Yoga

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

4 PM - 5 PM
Novice Yoga

5:30PM - 6:30PM
Restorative Yoga

6:15PM - 7:15PM
Olympic Weightlifting

6:30PM - 8 PM
Aikido

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba

9


7:15AM - 8:15AM
Yoga Sculpt

8:30AM - 9 AM
Core Fusion

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

12:30PM - 1:20PM
ECE Seminar - Electrical Safety

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Resume Workshop with Boeing

12:30PM - 1:15PM
Student Info Session/Write Your Resume with Boeing (for Engineering Students)

12:30PM - 1:15PM
Student Info Session/Write Your Resume with Boeing (for Engineering Students)

5 PM - 6 PM
Indoor Cycling

5:30PM - 7:30PM
Jujitsu

6 PM - 6:30PM
Express Core

6 PM - 6:30PM
Express Core

6:15PM - 7:15PM
Olympic Weightlifting

6:30PM - 8:30PM
"Leaps and Bounds"

6:30PM - 9:30PM
Free Screening of "Question of Habit" Documentary Film

6:30PM - 7:30PM
TESOL Information Session

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba

10


7:45AM - 8:45AM
Core Circuit

8:30AM - 4 PM
Fidelity Investments On-site Consultations

9 AM - 12:30PM
Intro to Student Employee Supervision

10:55AM - 12:20PM
Project Center Panel

10:55AM - 12:20PM
Project Center Panel (for Engineering Students)

12:10PM - 12:50PM
Express Barre & Sculpt

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

12:30PM - 1:30PM
NASA Employer Information Session

4:45PM - 6 PM
Innovation and Entrepreneurship Networking and Info Session

5 PM - 6 PM
From Me to We: The Five Transformational Commitments Required to Rescue the Planet, Your Organization and Your Life

5:15PM - 6:15PM
Barre & Sculpt

6 PM - 7:30PM
Application Prep Workshop

6:15PM - 7:15PM
Olympic Weightlifting

6:30PM - 8 PM
Aikido

6:30PM - 7:30PM
Zumba

7:30PM - 8:30PM
Re-Group

8 PM - 9 PM
Calcutta Club Information Meeting

11


7 AM - 9 AM
Albers Alumni Breakfast Speakers Series - Business Succession Planning

7:15AM - 8:15AM
Indoor Cycle

8:30AM - 9 AM
Ab Attack

12 PM - 1 PM
OSKI: Belay 101

12:10PM - 12:50PM
Express Strength Circuit

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Business and Engineering Career Fair Preparation Workshop

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Fall Stress Busters

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Preparation Workshop for the Business & Engineering Career Fair

12:30PM - 1:15PM
Washington State Legislature Employer Information Session

3:45PM - 7 PM
Sunset Kayak Tours

5 PM - 6 PM
Intense Circuit Training

5 PM - 8 PM
Visual Art Faculty Exhibition Opening Reception

5:30PM - 7:30PM
Jujitsu

6:15PM - 7:15PM
Olympic Weightlifting

7 PM - 9 PM
Catholic Heritage Lecture with Fr. Komonchak

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba

9:30PM - 10:30PM
Lead Bunny

12


7:30AM - 8:30AM
Flow Yoga

12 PM - 1 PM
Redout

12:10PM - 12:50PM
Express Barre & Sculpt

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

1 PM - 3 PM
Seattle University Women's Soccer

3:30PM - 5:30PM
Seattle University Men's Soccer

7 PM - 12 AM
Camp the Quad

9:30PM - 10:30PM
Lead Bunny

13


12 AM - 10 AM
Camp the Quad

6:30AM - 12 AM
Enchanted Forest

8 AM - 5 PM
Fall in Love with Fall

9 AM - 10:30AM
Aikido

10:30AM - 12:30PM
Karate

12:30PM - 2:30PM
Jujitsu

9:30PM - 10:30PM
Lead Bunny

14


12 AM - 2 PM
Enchanted Forest

11 AM - 12 PM
Sunday Mass

1 PM - 3 PM
Seattle University Men's Soccer

7 PM - 8 PM
The Well

9 PM - 10 PM
Student Mass

9:30PM - 10:30PM
Lead Bunny

15


6:30AM - 7:30AM
Breath and Body Yoga

12:10PM - 12:50PM
Express Flow Yoga

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

4 PM - 5 PM
Novice Yoga

5:30PM - 6:30PM
Restorative Yoga

6:15PM - 7:15PM
Olympic Weightlifting

6:30PM - 8 PM
Aikido

7 PM - 9 PM
"The Art of Being Entreprenuerial and Innovative"

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba

16


7:15AM - 8:15AM
Yoga Sculpt

8:30AM - 9 AM
Core Fusion

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Cambodian Women Whose HIV-Infected Spouses Transmitted the Disease to Their Wives

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

5 PM - 6 PM
Indoor Cycling

6 PM - 8:30PM
Alumni Seminar for Fall Quarter

6 PM - 6:30PM
Express Core

6 PM - 9 PM
Regional interviews - Berkeley, Calif.

6:15PM - 7:15PM
Olympic Weightlifting

7 PM - 8 PM
Say YES to Love!

7 PM - 8 PM
ZUMBA

17


6:30AM - 7:30AM
Tabata Boot Camp

7:45AM - 8:45AM
Core Circuit

12:10PM - 12:50PM
Express Barre & Sculpt

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

1 PM - 2 PM
Master in Teaching Information Session

All Day
SGSU Elections

4 PM - 5 PM
Exploring Dimensions of an Indigenous Vision of Sustainability

5:15PM - 6:15PM
Barre & Sculpt

5:30PM - 7 PM
Albers Graduate Programs Information Session

6 PM - 7:30PM
Application Prep Workshop

6 PM - 7 PM
Digging for Gold: Mining your Past for Memorable Law School Personal Statement Topics

6 PM - 7 PM
OSKI: Trash Talk

6:15PM - 7:15PM
Olympic Weightlifting

6:30PM - 8 PM
Aikido

6:30PM - 8 PM
MFA Arts Leadership Information Session

6:30PM - 7:30PM
Zumba

7:30PM - 8:30PM
Re-Group

18


7:15AM - 8:15AM
Indoor Cycle

8:30AM - 9 AM
Ab Attack

12 PM - 2 PM
Business & Engineering Career Fair

12:10PM - 12:50PM
Express Strength Circuit

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Fall Stress Busters

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Pre-Health Information Session

All Day
SGSU Elections

5 PM - 6 PM
Intense Circuit Training

5:30PM - 6:30PM
Albers Executive Speaker Series

5:30PM - 7:30PM
Jujitsu

6:15PM - 7:15PM
Olympic Weightlifting

6:45PM - 9 PM
So Far From Home: An Evening with Meg Wheatley

7 PM - 9 PM
Seattle University Volleyball

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba

19


7:30AM - 8:30AM
Flow Yoga

8 AM - 12 PM
Maximize Your Leadership Potential

8:30AM - 4:30PM
Boeing On-Campus Interviews

8:30AM - 4 PM
Fidelity Investments On-site Consultations

10 AM - 5 PM
Puget Sound Naval Shipyard On-Campus Interviews

12:10PM - 12:50PM
Express Barre & Sculpt

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

1 PM - 12 AM
Boulder with the Chief

All Day
SGSU Elections

2:20PM - 6 PM
Range Day -- Rifle and Pistol Practice

4 PM - 5:30PM
Pickering Fellowship Program and U.S. Foreign Service Information Session with Ambassador James Gadsden

4:30PM - 6:30PM
Albers Graduate Programs Open House

4:30PM - 6:30PM
Graduate Open House - Computer Science and Software Engineering

4:30PM - 6:30PM
Graduate Programs Open House

5 PM - 11:55PM
New Student Retreat

6:30PM - 7:30PM
Award-Winning Writer Sandra Cisneros at Seattle University

8 PM - 11 PM
Fall Ball

20


8 AM - 4 PM
Wallace Falls Hike

9 AM - 10:30AM
Aikido

10:30AM - 12:30PM
Karate

12:30PM - 2:30PM
Jujitsu

All Day
Boulder with the Chief

All Day
New Student Retreat

6 PM - 9 PM
Filipino Alumni Chapter Dinner

7 PM - 9 PM
Seattle University Volleyball

21


12 AM - 6 PM
Boulder with the Chief

7 AM - 4:30PM
New Student Retreat

8 AM - 7 PM
Goldmeyer Hot Springs

11 AM - 12 PM
Sunday Mass

All Day
Last day to remove ‘I’ grade: Spring and Summer 2012

7 PM - 8 PM
The Well

9 PM - 10 PM
Student Mass

22


6:30AM - 7:30AM
Breath and Body Yoga

12:10PM - 12:50PM
Express Flow Yoga

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

2 PM - 3 PM
ECE Seminar: Feedback from Steam to Phase Lock

4 PM - 5 PM
Novice Yoga

5 PM - 7 PM
Masters in Social Work Fair

5:30PM - 6:30PM
Restorative Yoga

6:15PM - 7:15PM
Olympic Weightlifting

6:30PM - 8 PM
Aikido

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba

23


7:15AM - 8:15AM
Yoga Sculpt

8 AM - 12 PM
New Cost Center Manager Orientation

8:30AM - 9 AM
Core Fusion

8:30AM - 4 PM
Fidelity Investments On-site Consultations

10:30AM - 12 PM
Seattle U STM Info Session: Coffee and Campus Tour

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

12:30PM - 1:20PM
Enabling Windows on ARM: Challenges and Lessons Learned

12:30PM - 1:15PM
PEMCO Employer Information Session

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Soup With Substance

1 PM - 4 PM
Delegation and Coaching: Guiding Staff Success

5 PM - 8 PM
Idealist.org Graduate Fair

5 PM - 6 PM
Indoor Cycling

5:30PM - 7:30PM
Jujitsu

6 PM - 6:30PM
Express Core

6:15PM - 7:15PM
Olympic Weightlifting

7 PM - 8 PM
ZUMBA

24


6:30AM - 7:30AM
Tabata Boot Camp

7:45AM - 8:45AM
Core Circuit

12:10PM - 12:50PM
Express Barre & Sculpt

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

1 PM - 3 PM
Drop-In Career Advising in Student Activities

5:15PM - 6:15PM
Barre & Sculpt

6 PM - 9 PM
Regional Interviews - Burlingame, Calif.

6:15PM - 7:15PM
Olympic Weightlifting

6:30PM - 8 PM
Aikido

6:30PM - 8:30PM
National Food Day

6:30PM - 7:30PM
Zumba

7 PM - 8:30PM
OSKI: Survive the Wild

7:30PM - 8:30PM
Re-Group

8 PM - 9 PM
Calcutta Club Information Meeting

25


7:15AM - 8:15AM
Indoor Cycle

8:30AM - 9 AM
Ab Attack

12:10PM - 12:50PM
Express Strength Circuit

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

12:30PM - 1:15PM
Employer Information Session: City Year

12:30PM - 1:15PM
Employer Information Session: Pearl Harbor Naval Shipyards

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Fall Stress Busters

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Psychology Chair's Colloquium

5 PM - 7 PM
Albers Alumni Happy Hour

5 PM - 6 PM
Intense Circuit Training

5:30PM - 7:30PM
Jujitsu

6 PM - 8 PM
Film - "Walk Right In: The Story of the Yale Summer High School"

6:15PM - 7:15PM
Olympic Weightlifting

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba

26


7:30AM - 8:30AM
Flow Yoga

8 AM - 5 PM
On-Campus Interviews: Fluke

8:30AM - 3 PM
On-Campus Interview: Pearl Harbor Naval Shipyards

11 AM - 12:30PM
Supervisors Learning Lunch

12:10PM - 12:50PM
Express Barre & Sculpt

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Lunchtime Scholar Series - Sharon Williams - Telling the Story from Seattle to Cuernavaca and Back

12:30PM - 2:30PM
Seattle University Men's Soccer

All Day
Family Weekend

All Day
Mexico Mission Trek Tabling

3 PM - 5 PM
Seattle University Women's Soccer

4 PM - 12 AM
Mushroom Hunting

6 PM - 8 PM
Alumni & Parents Reception

7 PM - 8 PM
Choirs - Family Weekend Concert

8:30PM - 9:30PM
Choirs - Family Weekend Concert

27


7:15AM - 4:15PM
Hike to the Ruins

8 AM - 12 PM
Regional Interviews - Salt Lake City, UT

9 AM - 10:30AM
Aikido

10:30AM - 12:30PM
Karate

11:30AM - 1 PM
Class of 1962 Golden Reunion

12 PM - 2 PM
ART + ACTIVISM: Three Mixed-Media Collaborative Art Installations

12:30PM - 2:30PM
Jujitsu

All Day
Family Weekend

All Day
Mexico Mission Trek Tabling

All Day
Mushroom Hunting

1 PM - 1:45PM
The Career Discernment Process: A Student's Perspective

7 PM - 10 PM
Class of 2002 10-Year Reunion

28


12 AM - 4 PM
Mushroom Hunting

11 AM - 12 PM
Alumni Tailgate

11 AM - 12 PM
Sunday Mass

12 PM - 6 PM
Exit 38

12 PM - 2 PM
Seattle University Women's Soccer

All Day
Family Weekend

All Day
Mexico Mission Trek Tabling

2:30PM - 4:30PM
Seattle University Men's Soccer

7 PM - 8 PM
The Well

9 PM - 10 PM
Student Mass

29


6:30AM - 7:30AM
Breath and Body Yoga

12:10PM - 12:50PM
Express Flow Yoga

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

All Day
Advising Period: Winter 2013

4 PM - 5 PM
Novice Yoga

5:30PM - 6:30PM
Restorative Yoga

6 PM - 8 PM
APSIA International Graduate Admissions Forum

6 PM - 7:30PM
Pre-Law Admissions Panel

6:15PM - 7:15PM
Olympic Weightlifting

6:30PM - 8 PM
Aikido

6:30PM - 8 PM
Soul Calling: A Photographic Journey through the Hmong Diaspora

7 PM - 8 PM
Zumba

30


7:15AM - 8:15AM
Yoga Sculpt

8:30AM - 9 AM
Core Fusion

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Employer Information Session: Peace Corps

All Day
Advising Period: Winter 2013

4:45PM - 6 PM
Innovation and Entrepreneurship Networking and Info Session

5 PM - 8 PM
"The Rug Pulled out from Underneath; You Lie on the Floor" - Opening Reception and Guest Panel

5 PM - 6 PM
Indoor Cycling

5:30PM - 7:30PM
Jujitsu

6 PM - 8:30PM
Alumni Seminar for Fall Quarter

6 PM - 6:30PM
Express Core

6:15PM - 7:15PM
Olympic Weightlifting

6:30PM - 8 PM
Master of Arts in Psychology Information Sessions

7 PM - 8 PM
ZUMBA

31


7:45AM - 8:45AM
Core Circuit

12:10PM - 12:50PM
Express Barre & Sculpt

12:30PM - 1:30PM
Daily Mass

All Day
Advising Period: Winter 2013

1 PM - 4:30PM
Intro to Student Employee Supervision

5:15PM - 6:15PM
Barre & Sculpt

6:15PM - 7:15PM
Olympic Weightlifting

6:30PM - 8 PM
Aikido

6:30PM - 7:30PM
Zumba

     

Important: Updates to event details are the responsibility of event sponsors and may not be immediately reflected on this web site. Before attending an event, please contact the event sponsor for the most up-to-date information.